Hall of Fame

Quarter Midgets of America Hall of Fame Inductees

The Quarter Midgets of America Hall of Fame is located in Talladega, Alabama at the Talladega Superspeedway. The men and women enshrined in this facility are not only the best of the best in QMA, but they are also an essential part of the history of Quarter Midget racing.

They are the drivers, handlers, parents and members that took us along as they shaped the future of our organization. We proudly honour their achievements and are thankful for what they have done for us.

Quarter Midgets of America proudly presents their Hall of Fame Members.

National Quarter Midget
  • 2012 Inductee's

    Dave King

  • 2010 Inductee's

    Jerry Mostek

  • 2006 Inductee's

    John Hall, Bill Hawse, Harold Lambert, Bobby & Jim Nuckles, Will Plummer, Rose Rustic, Lou Sherman, Bill Wilson,

  • 2004 Inductee's

    Karen Autunno-Edmiston, Maggie Brown, Bob Nervo, Robbie Stanley

  • 1998 Inductee's

    Bill Edmiston, Ken Rice

  • 1989 Inductee's

    Terry LaBonte

Class of 2018

* Denotes that class was not filled a full field of (4) cars.

Western Grands

2018 Western Grands

2018 Dirt Grands
  • Junior Novice Main #1 - Clayton Mibach

  • Junior Novice Main #2 - Greyson Rice

  • Senior Novice Main - *

  • Junior Animal - Emory Johnson

  • Senior Animal - Caleb Johnson

  • Heavy Animal - Kaylee Esgar

  • Junior Honda - JT Daniel

  • Senior Honda - Dylan Baptista

  • Heavy Honda - Koby Preston

  • Junior Stock - Kyle Fernandez

  • Mod - Jayson Elf

  • Light 160 - Cole Esgar

  • Heavy 160 - Cam Fiser

  • B - Allie-Mae Jones

  • AA/Modified W/F - *

  • Half - Andrew Link

  • Light W/F - Dominic Carter

  • Heavy W/F - Cam Fiser

2018 Dirt Grands

  • Junior Novice Main #1 - Isaac Salameh

  • Junior Novice Main #2 - Noah Lapoint

  • Senior Novice Main - *

  • Junior Animal - Treycen Sample

  • Senior Animal - Zachary Riehl

  • Heavy Animal - Xan Miller

  • Junior Honda - Treycen Sample

  • Senior Honda - Destry Miller

  • Heavy Honda - Xan Miller

  • Junior Stock - Ethan Lashley

  • Mod - Jayson Elf

  • Light 160 - Destry Miller

  • Heavy 160 - Xan Miller

  • B - Pyper Alton

  • AA/Modified W/F - *

  • Half - Xan Miller

  • Light W/F - Cole Alton

  • Heavy W/F - Xan Miller

2018 Easter Grands

2018 Eastern Grands

  • Junior Novice Main #1 - Bristol Spicola

  • Junior Novice Main #2 - Kanden Tompkins

  • Senior Novice Main - *

  • Junior Animal - Corbin Rueschenberg

  • Senior Animal - Chase Spicola

  • Heavy Animal - Cam Fiser

  • Junior Honda - Corbin Rueschenberg

  • Senior Honda - Colby Sokol

  • Heavy Honda - Marcus Leonetti

  • Junior Stock - Skyler Keeney

  • Mod - *

  • Light 160 - Cole Esgar

  • Heavy 160 - Matthew Roberts

  • B - *

  • AA/Modified W/F - *

  • Half - *

  • Light W/F - Matthew Roberts

  • Heavy W/F - Kaylee Esgar

Special Note:

*Full field of (4) cars class not filled.